fristwahrend

Spanish translation: en el plazo debido, cumpliendo el plazo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fristwahrend
Spanish translation:en el plazo debido, cumpliendo el plazo
Entered by: Karin.

08:12 Apr 22, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: fristwahrend
Zustellung fristwahrend vorab per Fax
Karin.
Spain
en el plazo debido, cumpliendo el plazo
Explanation:
Literalmente
Selected response from:

janago
Grading comment
Gracias, janago :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4en el plazo debido, cumpliendo el plazo
janago
4dentro del plazo
vhz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en el plazo debido, cumpliendo el plazo


Explanation:
Literalmente

janago
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Gracias, janago :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vhz
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  cameliaim
1 min
  -> gracuas

agree  Egmont
5 mins

agree  ------ (X)
6 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dentro del plazo


Explanation:
cumpliendo el plazo

vhz
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search