richten gegen

Spanish translation: no es exigible a la demandada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:richten gegen
Spanish translation:no es exigible a la demandada
Entered by: Karin.

08:33 Apr 23, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: richten gegen
Die angebliche Forderung des Klägers auf Rückzahlung der Sonderumlage ist daher nicht **gegen die Beklagte zu richten**.
Karin.
Spain
no es exigible a la demandada
Explanation:
Saludos!:)
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1no es exigible a la demandada
------ (X)
3 +1El derecho alegado del demandante a la devolución ..... no se debe dirigir contra .....
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no es exigible a la demandada


Explanation:
Saludos!:)

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
El derecho alegado del demandante a la devolución ..... no se debe dirigir contra .....


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 631

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Lozano
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search