mit Nichtwissen bestreiten

Spanish translation: negar alegando desconocimiento (del mismo)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mit Nichtwissen bestreiten
Spanish translation:negar alegando desconocimiento (del mismo)
Entered by: Karin.

22:47 Apr 24, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: mit Nichtwissen bestreiten
Die Durchführung eines vom Kläger behaupteten Umlaufbeschlussverfahrens wird **mit Nichtwissen bestritten**.
Karin.
Spain
negar alegando desconocimiento (del mismo)
Explanation:
no estoy seguro, pois siempre corro risco de falar portunhol... :)
Selected response from:

terravista
Brazil
Grading comment
Super, danke, Ingo. :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4negar alegando desconocimiento (del mismo)
terravista
3se niega alegando que no se sabe nada de ello
Karlo Heppner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
negar alegando desconocimiento (del mismo)


Explanation:
no estoy seguro, pois siempre corro risco de falar portunhol... :)

terravista
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Super, danke, Ingo. :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Das klingt recht gut. LG Karlo Und der Rest ist Portugiesisch?
3 mins
  -> Ja. Das portunhol soll heißen: Vertraut mir nicht zu sehr, wenn's um Spanisch geht.

agree  ------ (X)
9 hrs

agree  Egmont: Jawohl!
11 hrs

agree  Cristina Lozano
12 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se niega alegando que no se sabe nada de ello


Explanation:
So in diese Richtung

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 631




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search