Vernehmlassung

Spanish translation: (trámite de ) audiencia

00:34 Apr 25, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / constitutional law
German term or phrase: Vernehmlassung
sie sich im Rahmen einer Vernehmlasung und innert einer gerichtlich festgelegten Frist ...
jbrage
Spanish translation:(trámite de ) audiencia
Explanation:
Es wäre sinnvoll, zumindest immer den ganzen Satz als Kontext zu geben.

Becher:

Vernehmlassungsverfahren n (Schw) ð Anhörungsverfahren

Anhörungsverfahren n trámite m de audiencia (o de información)
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Perfecto. Lo intuía. Danke schön.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2declaración (pública)
terravista
3(trámite de ) audiencia
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
declaración (pública)


Explanation:
nördlich der Schweiz nennt man das wohl eine Stellungnahme

terravista
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 hrs

agree  Cristina Lozano
10 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(trámite de ) audiencia


Explanation:
Es wäre sinnvoll, zumindest immer den ganzen Satz als Kontext zu geben.

Becher:

Vernehmlassungsverfahren n (Schw) ð Anhörungsverfahren

Anhörungsverfahren n trámite m de audiencia (o de información)

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 631
Grading comment
Perfecto. Lo intuía. Danke schön.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search