Anberaumung eines möglichst frühen, ersten Termins

Spanish translation: señalamiento de una primera vista lo antes posible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anberaumung eines möglichst frühen, ersten Termins
Spanish translation:señalamiento de una primera vista lo antes posible
Entered by: Karin.

15:15 Apr 27, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Anberaumung eines möglichst frühen, ersten Termins
Aus einem Klageantrag:
"Ich bitte um **Anberaumung eines möglichst frühen, ersten Termins**, in welchem ich beantragen werde:....."
Karin.
Spain
señalamiento de una primera vista lo antes posible
Explanation:
Becher
Selected response from:

Cristina Lozano
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo, Cristina :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5señalamiento de una primera vista lo antes posible
Cristina Lozano
4fijación de la primera cita (reunión) a la brevedad máxima
René Cofré Baeza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Anberaumung eines möglichst frühen, ersten Termins
señalamiento de una primera vista lo antes posible


Explanation:
Becher

Cristina Lozano
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 259
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo, Cristina :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner
15 mins

agree  kunstkoenigin: audiencia ZPO § 275 Früher erster Termin
1 hr

agree  Saifa (X)
3 hrs

agree  materol
10 hrs

agree  Egmont
17 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anberaumung eines möglichst frühen, ersten Termins
fijación de la primera cita (reunión) a la brevedad máxima


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 120




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search