Wertumfang

Spanish translation: el valor global

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wertumfang
Spanish translation:el valor global
Entered by: Karin.

09:06 Apr 28, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Wertumfang
Timesharing
Kontext:
"Mit Kaufvertrag N 111 und N 222 vom 4.12.98/14.12.98 bot der xxxxxx GmbH, vertreten durch den Geschäftsführer XYZ, dem Kläger fernmündlich aus dem Kontingent der "enteigneten Wochen durch Selbstjustiz" die KW 21 und 45 mit Erstbelegung 1999 zum Kauf an. Der **Wertumfang** der im Besitz des Klägers befindlichen 6 Wochen beträgt 0000,- €."
Karin.
Spain
el valor global
Explanation:
Diría.
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3valor total
Cristina Lozano
4 +3el valor global
------ (X)
4Valor / monto
René Cofré Baeza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
el valor global


Explanation:
Diría.

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim: o total
9 mins
  -> Sipi, total también.

agree  Karlo Heppner
33 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Valor / monto


Explanation:
Exacto como lo dices, valor

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 120

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
valor total


Explanation:
Becher, Slaby

Cristina Lozano
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
3 mins

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
2 hrs

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search