OR

Spanish translation: Ley Federal de Derecho de Obligaciones (Bundesgesetz über das Obligationenrecht (Suiza))

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:OR
Spanish translation:Ley Federal de Derecho de Obligaciones (Bundesgesetz über das Obligationenrecht (Suiza))
Entered by: raulruiz

08:17 Oct 25, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Handelsregisterauszug (Schweiz)
German term or phrase: OR
Fusion gemäss Art. 748 OR mit der Firma XX in Bern gemäss Bilanz vom ....
Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Ley Federal de Derecho de Obligaciones
Explanation:
Dicc. jurídico y económico (Becher)

OR = Bundesgesetz über das Obligationenrecht (Suiza)
Selected response from:

raulruiz
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, otra vez.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ley Federal de Derecho de Obligaciones
raulruiz
4Código Suizo de las Obligaciones
Magda Negrón


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ley Federal de Derecho de Obligaciones


Explanation:
Dicc. jurídico y económico (Becher)

OR = Bundesgesetz über das Obligationenrecht (Suiza)

raulruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, otra vez.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Eres un monstruo Raúl. Con perdon...
51 mins
  -> Menos mal que has añadido "con perdón", que si no voy "pallá" y... Gracias otra vez, Tomás!

agree  albertov (X)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, albertov!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Código Suizo de las Obligaciones


Explanation:

Así lo he traducido siempre.

Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search