Zeugenvernehmung

Spanish translation: interrogatorio de testigos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zeugenvernehmung
Spanish translation:interrogatorio de testigos
Entered by: MALTE STADTLANDER

10:16 Jul 31, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / terminología de enjuiciamiento
German term or phrase: Zeugenvernehmung
Cómo se dice esto

a) en un enjuiciamiento civil (España)

y

b) en un enjuiciamiento penal (España)?

Gracias,

Malte
MALTE STADTLANDER
Spain
interrogatorio de testigos
Explanation:
Die Vernehmung es el interrogatorio
Zeugen: son los testigos
Selected response from:

eferres
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5interrogatorio de testigos
eferres
4 +3toma de declaración de testigos
Marta Riosalido
4información testimonial
agapanto


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
interrogatorio de testigos


Explanation:
Die Vernehmung es el interrogatorio
Zeugen: son los testigos

eferres
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 mins

agree  sercominter
15 mins

agree  Tradjur
6 hrs

agree  DDM
13 hrs

agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
toma de declaración de testigos


Explanation:
Eso

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: Auch!
5 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, chico de oro!

agree  Tradjur
6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
2 days 7 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Sandra!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
información testimonial


Explanation:
es otra opción

agapanto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search