Gefahrenübergang

Spanish translation: transmisión del riesgo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gefahrenübergang
Spanish translation:transmisión del riesgo
Entered by: cameliaim

21:06 Jul 31, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / terminología jurídica en general
German term or phrase: Gefahrenübergang
El momento en el que el riesgo de deterioro o hundimiento de la cosa pasa, por ejemplo, del vendedor al comprador.

Gracias.
MALTE STADTLANDER
Spain
transmisión del riesgo
Explanation:
o "passing the risk"
http://www.scielo.cl/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0718...
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4transmisión del riesgo
cameliaim
4traspaso de los riesgos
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
transmisión del riesgo


Explanation:
o "passing the risk"
http://www.scielo.cl/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0718...

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vhz
26 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Armando Tavano
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Armando.

agree  Tradjur
9 hrs
  -> gracias una vez más :)

agree  Dra. Claudia
3 days 20 hrs
  -> muchas gracias :)

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traspaso de los riesgos


Explanation:
Otra forma de decirlo.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search