schenkweise

Spanish translation: donar

17:25 Feb 7, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Erbrecht
German term or phrase: schenkweise
Aus einer Nachlassvollmacht:

Namentlich darf die Bevollmächtigte:

1. gesetzliche oder testamentarische Erbschaft antreten oder ausschlagen;
...
3. über Nachlassgegenstände jeder Art auch **schenkweise** verfügen, diese in Besitz nehmen, veräussern, erwerben, belasten und Rechte löschen lassen;
dino777
Spanish translation:donar
Explanation:
donar los bienes...
Selected response from:

Cristina Fernández
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4donativo
Rosario Vázquez
4a título gratuito
jortimara
4donar
Cristina Fernández
4dar de regalo
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dar de regalo


Explanation:
sie darf die Nachlassgegenstände verschenken

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 100

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
donar


Explanation:
donar los bienes...

Cristina Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a título gratuito


Explanation:
Es más general. La donación es una transmisión de bienes a título gratuito

jortimara
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
donativo


Explanation:
el término en alemán que es schenkweise no es un verbo y por la terminación de weise tendría que ser "en forma de donativo" o podríamos traducirlo al español como sustantivo simplemente aunque en alemán no lo sea. Sí está contextualizado en el área legal, es posible que no sea general, sino un donativo testamentario.

Example sentence(s):
  • schenkweise erteiltes Schuldversprechen

    Reference: http://es.pons.eu/aleman-espanol/schenkweise
Rosario Vázquez
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search