Ressourcenvorbehalt

Spanish translation: Reserva de recursos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ressourcenvorbehalt
Spanish translation:Reserva de recursos
Entered by: Eva Jodar

21:57 Nov 11, 2013
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Ressourcenvorbehalt
Die Benennung des in den Landesschulgesetzen enthaltenen Ressourcenvorbehaltes bei der Beurteilung eines Rechts auf Zugang zu inklusiver Bildung ist mit dem im Lichte des Behindertenrechtsübereinkommens ausgelegten verfassungsrechtlichen Benachteiligungsverbot nicht vereinbar.

Gracias!
Eva Jodar
Spain
Reserva de recursos
Explanation:
Una opción, espero que te ayude!

Un saludo,
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
¡gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Reserva de recursos
Javier Munoz
3condicionamiento de recursos ...
Walter Blass
3supeditación a la existencia de recursos
Goldmann Susan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Reserva de recursos


Explanation:
Una opción, espero que te ayude!

Un saludo,

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
¡gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina González Agüero: reserva de recursos
2 days 5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supeditación a la existencia de recursos


Explanation:
subordinación o supeditación a la existencia de recursos

Goldmann Susan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condicionamiento de recursos ...


Explanation:
... o limitación de recursos.
También podría servir, para este caso, poner "reservas" o "medios" en lugar de "recursos", ya que éstos podrían ser económicos, o financieros, o quizás (porqué no), legales, o administrativos.
La frase se las trae. También valen las respuestas anteriores de los colegas, dado que "Vorbehalt" tiene muchas acepciones.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 145




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search