Klientel- und Patronagesystemen

Spanish translation: sistema de clientelismo y patronazgo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klientel- und Patronagesystemen
Spanish translation:sistema de clientelismo y patronazgo
Entered by: Eva Jodar

06:35 Nov 12, 2013
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Klientel- und Patronagesystemen
Korruption wird in diesem Beitrag nicht als eine Ausnahme, sondern als ein strukturbedingtes Phänomen behandelt, das Funktionsdefizite rechtsstaatlicher Institutionen ausgleicht oder der Reproduktionslogik von Klientel- und Patronagesystemen dient.

Gracias!
Eva Jodar
Spain
sistema de clientelismo y patronazgo
Explanation:
Por ejemplo:

Política en penumbra: patronazgo y clientelismo políticos en la ...
books.google.es/books/about/Política_en_penumbra.html?id...‎
El patronazgo y el clientelismo políticos han desempeñado un importante doble papel. Por un lado, han fomentado sistemas de explotación personalista que ...
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5clientelismo y sistema de patronazgo
Cristina González Agüero
4 +1sistema de clientelismo y patronazgo
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema de clientelismo y patronazgo


Explanation:
Por ejemplo:

Política en penumbra: patronazgo y clientelismo políticos en la ...
books.google.es/books/about/Política_en_penumbra.html?id...‎
El patronazgo y el clientelismo políticos han desempeñado un importante doble papel. Por un lado, han fomentado sistemas de explotación personalista que ...

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
gracias!
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias Teresa!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Blass
6 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clientelismo y sistema de patronazgo


Explanation:
trata del sistema por el que se mantiene un clientelismo mediante dádivas políticas.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Patronage
Cristina González Agüero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search