das Amt ablehnen

Spanish translation: rechazar el cargo

10:48 May 28, 2018
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general) / Testament
German term or phrase: das Amt ablehnen
"das Amt ablehnen"

Kontext: "5. Als Willensvollstreckerin ernenne ich Emma Meier, geb. am 1.1.1961, Niederdorfstrasse 1, 80939 München. Sollte Emma Meier verstorben sein, oder das Amt ablehnen, ernenne ich die XY Bank, München."


Literarisch kann ich sie verstehen aber ich kann die Übersetzung auf spanisch nicht finden...

posible traducción:

5. Nombro como ejecutor de mi voluntad a Emma Meier, nacida el día 1/1/1961 en Niederdorfstrasse, 1, 80939, Múnich. En caso de que Emma Meier falleciera, nombro al Banco XY, Múnich.

Bitte Hilfe! :P
Teresa Maag Cruz
Spain
Spanish translation:rechazar el cargo
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Stunden (2018-05-29 08:36:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Con insigthed: hubiera fallecido
Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rechazar el cargo
Sabine Reichert
3 +1declinar
insighted


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declinar


Explanation:
En caso de que Emma Meier hubiera fallecido o declinara el cargo, nombro al Banco XY, Múnich.

Example sentence(s):
  • Declina cargo uno de los futuros asesores de comunicaciones de Trump
  • Alan García declinó al cargo de presidente del Partido Aprista

    https://www.efe.com/efe/america/ame-hispanos/declina-cargo-uno-de-los-futuros-asesores-comunicaciones-trump/20000034-3133871
    https://exitosanoticias.pe/alan-garcia-declino-al-cargo-presidente-del-partido-aprista/
insighted
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Aragón García: Richtig.
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rechazar el cargo


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Stunden (2018-05-29 08:36:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Con insigthed: hubiera fallecido

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa Cruz: Creo que esta expresión es más decidera (al menos en España, país al que parece que va destinada la traducción)
19 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search