Der leitende Oberstaatsanwalt

Spanish translation: El primer fiscal jefe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Der leitende Oberstaatsanwalt
Spanish translation:El primer fiscal jefe
Entered by: Kendy

14:57 Apr 1, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Justiz
German term or phrase: Der leitende Oberstaatsanwalt
leider ohne Kontext. Danke.
Kendy
El primer fiscal jefe
Explanation:
laut Becher: Oberstaatsanwalt = Primer fiscal
Ich habe es bisher immer so übersetzt
Selected response from:

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fiscal superior a cargo
Gisel Moya Knautz
4El primer fiscal jefe
Christiane Brüggemann
4el fiscal superior en jefe
cameliaim


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el fiscal superior en jefe


Explanation:
Dix define Oberstaatsanwalt como fiscal superior y leitend como conductor, por lo que diría "fiscal superior en jefe"


    Reference: http://dix.osola.com/index.es.php
cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 123

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fiscal superior a cargo


Explanation:
otra opción..suerte

Gisel Moya Knautz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 46

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
El primer fiscal jefe


Explanation:
laut Becher: Oberstaatsanwalt = Primer fiscal
Ich habe es bisher immer so übersetzt

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search