International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

ayuda con la frase

Spanish translation: procedimiento de reconocimiento (lt. Becher) und mí mit Akzent

15:15 Apr 11, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: ayuda con la frase
Hiermit bevollmächtige ich, x,
Herrn y für mich in meinem Namen, beim Standesamt und bei den Justizbehörden in Anerkennungsverfahren für mein Ehescheidungsverfahren zu betreiben.

Yo, otorgo poder a
Don para que tramite para mi y en mi nombre el proceso de reconocimiento de mi divorcio ante el Registro Civil y las autoridades judiciales de

Es correcto?
Katja Pablos
Spanish translation:procedimiento de reconocimiento (lt. Becher) und mí mit Akzent
Explanation:
ansonsten denke ich, ist es ok.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!! Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Casi correcto ;O)
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
4procedimiento de reconocimiento (lt. Becher) und mí mit Akzent
Karlo Heppner


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedimiento de reconocimiento (lt. Becher) und mí mit Akzent


Explanation:
ansonsten denke ich, ist es ok.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 631
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!! Saludos.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Casi correcto ;O)


Explanation:
Hiermit bevollmächtige ich, x,
Herrn y für mich in meinem Namen, beim Standesamt und bei den Justizbehörden in Anerkennungsverfahren für mein Ehescheidungsverfahren zu betreiben.

Mediante el presente (en vez de yo), otorgo poderes (en vez de poder) a
Don para que tramite para mi y en mi nombre el proceso de reconocimiento de mi divorcio ante el Registro Civil y las autoridades judiciales de

Isabel


Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Höchemer
3 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search