gestützt (in diesem Zusammenhang)

Spanish translation: se apoyan en

12:06 Apr 12, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: gestützt (in diesem Zusammenhang)
Timesharing.
Kontext:
"Die seit dem Jahre 000 betriebene Kündigung der Teilzeitwohnrecht-Inhaber-Wochen ist weder nach Gesetz noch nach Clubsatzung legal! Legal hiesse: 2 Mahnungsausstellungen - Mahnbescheid - Vollstreckungsbescheid bzw. Gerichtsverfahren - Entscheid des Richters! Die Enteignungen in Selbstjustiz (Kündigungen) werden allein nur unter dem Deckmantel der suggerierten Bestätigung durch die Teilzeitwohnrecht-Inhaberversammlungen **gestützt**."
Karin.
Spain
Spanish translation:se apoyan en
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3apoyado por
Cristina Lozano
4 +1se fundan
Karlo Heppner
4 +1se apoyan en
------ (X)
4sustentadas
agiriano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gestützt (in diesem Zusammenhang)
apoyado por


Explanation:
Es la exmpresión que mejor le va al contexto. Slaby-Grossmann, Becher

Cristina Lozano
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin
1 min

agree  biggi1: apoyado por
1 hr

agree  Juan Gandia: Gut!!
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestützt (in diesem Zusammenhang)
se apoyan en


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin: una resolución de la .... Junta....
1 min
  -> Gracias, pero no. Se apoyan en la aprobación y Versammlungen, en todo caso, es plural.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestützt (in diesem Zusammenhang)
se fundan


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 631

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigit
1 day 3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestützt (in diesem Zusammenhang)
sustentadas


Explanation:
"...solamente son sustentadas...", "...solamente se sustentan..." o "...solamente se sostienen..."

agiriano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search