Endscheibe

Spanish translation: placa terminal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Endscheibe
Spanish translation:placa terminal
Entered by: Susana Sancho

11:44 Jan 13, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Descripción patente
German term or phrase: Endscheibe
Technisches Gebiet
Die Erfindung betrifft zwei Herstellungsverfahren für eine Endscheibe.

El invento se refiere a dos procesos de producción para una ¿placa final/placa tope?

Más adelante: Endscheiben für FIltermedien haben die AUfgabem duie fluiddurchlässigen Filtermedien auf den Stirnseite dichtend zu verschliessen.

Muchas gracias por vuestras sugerencias.
Susana
Susana Sancho
placa terminal
Explanation:
Es la última de las "placas filtrantes" que en vez de ser filtrante no deja pasar el líquido
Selected response from:

Detlef Aberle
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Disco terminal
Javier Munoz
4 +1placa terminal
Detlef Aberle
3disco de cierre
cameliaim
1placa marginal?
Francesca Durazzi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
placa marginal?


Explanation:
espero que sea de ayudo. Suerte! :D


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Francesca Durazzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disco de cierre


Explanation:
según Ernst.
http://www.mahle.com/C12570B3006C0D49/CurrentBaseLink/W26Y2G...

actuación que se transmite a la horquilla (9) sobre el tubo (3) y del disco de cierre (4) provocando el desplazamiento del conjunto hacia arriba y la ...
www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=ES2003000361&DISPLAY=DESC


cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
placa terminal


Explanation:
Es la última de las "placas filtrantes" que en vez de ser filtrante no deja pasar el líquido

Detlef Aberle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
muchas gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias. Creo que se trata realmente de esto. Susana


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerhard Kassner (X)
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Gerhard. Saludos

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Disco terminal


Explanation:
Un saludo,

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search