abbilden

Spanish translation: se proyecta

15:52 May 16, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
German term or phrase: abbilden
In einer vergleichenden Betrachtung der Figuren 1 und 2 erkennt man, daß die als LED ausgebildete Emissionsquelle 8 über eine Zylinderlinse 18 in den Brennpunkt B eines Parabolspiegels 11 abgebildet wird. ¿Cuál sería el sentido del verbo "abbilden" en este contexto.
Nuria Bueno
Spain
Spanish translation:se proyecta
Explanation:
..."se proyecta en el foco B de un espejo parabólico 11"...
Selected response from:

Federico Pla
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4se proyecta
Federico Pla
4Reflejar (en este contexto)
Helena Diaz del Real


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reflejar (en este contexto)


Explanation:
Hola nbdr:
Esta es mi opción.

Un saludo,
Helena

Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abgebildet wird
se proyecta


Explanation:
..."se proyecta en el foco B de un espejo parabólico 11"...

Federico Pla
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search