haftbar

Spanish translation: ser responsable, incurrir en responsabilidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:haftbar sein
Spanish translation:ser responsable, incurrir en responsabilidad
Entered by: Katja Pablos

16:24 May 15, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: haftbar
3. Bei Missachtung dieser Sicherheits- und Verhaltensbestimmungen sind die LKW-Fahrer, Lieferanten und sonstigen Verantwortlichen haftbar
Katja Pablos
responsable
Explanation:
... incurren en responsabilidad.

Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5responsables
Jorge Payan
4responsable
vhz
4responsable
Roser Bosch Casademont


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsable


Explanation:
"son responsables por..." o "tienen responsabilidad por..."

Roser Bosch Casademont
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 88

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsable


Explanation:
... incurren en responsabilidad.



vhz
PRO pts in pair: 903
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
responsables


Explanation:
+

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 459




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search