International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

wahlpflichfächer

Spanish translation: asignatura de elección libre pero obligatoria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wahlpflichtächer
Spanish translation:asignatura de elección libre pero obligatoria

12:21 May 26, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: wahlpflichfächer
Se trata de un tipo de asignatura universitaria
pilar
materias o asignaturas obligatorias a escoger (opcionales)
Explanation:
Wahlpflichtfächer son determinadas materias de estudio de las cuales se pueden escoger, sin embargo éstas materias escogidas serán obligatorias para cursar.
Selected response from:

Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1materias o asignaturas obligatorias a escoger (opcionales)
Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
5asignaturas opcionales
raulruiz


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asignaturas opcionales


Explanation:
Creo que se explica por sí mismo.

raulruiz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 293

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
materias o asignaturas obligatorias a escoger (opcionales)


Explanation:
Wahlpflichtfächer son determinadas materias de estudio de las cuales se pueden escoger, sin embargo éstas materias escogidas serán obligatorias para cursar.


Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 116
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kadu: asignaturas obligatorias-opcionales he podido encontrarlo así
50 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search