Rechtsanwalt bestellen

Spanish translation: nombrar el abogado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rechtsanwalt bestellen
Spanish translation:nombrar el abogado
Entered by: vianlyon (X)

23:08 Dec 3, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Scheidungsverfahren
German term or phrase: Rechtsanwalt bestellen
Falls Sie auf das Scheidungsverfahren und die damit anhängig werdenden Folgesachen einwirken wollen, müssen Sie eine Rechtsanwältin oder einen Rechtsanwalt bestellen.
vianlyon (X)
Germany
nombrar el avogado
Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, vianlyon!
3. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 10:10:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ERRATA - aBogado



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 10:10:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ERRATA - aBogado

Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2designar Letrado o Abogado o comparecer provisto de Letrado
FAGN
5 +2tiene usted que (necesita usted) contratar/nombrar/conseguir una abogada o abogado
ingridbram
4nombrar el avogado
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nombrar el avogado


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, vianlyon!
3. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 10:10:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ERRATA - aBogado



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 10:10:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ERRATA - aBogado



Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ingridbram: abogado
1 hr
  -> Mea culpa, ingridbram!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tiene usted que (necesita usted) contratar/nombrar/conseguir una abogada o abogado


Explanation:
Espero te ayude

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
1 hr
  -> Gracias Rónat

agree  raulruiz
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Raúl

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
designar Letrado o Abogado o comparecer provisto de Letrado


Explanation:
Se utiliza designar o comparecer provisto de Abogado

Salu2 ;)

FAGN
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marthart
11 hrs

agree  Marta Alfonso Perales
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search