Wahrnehmung der Rechte

Spanish translation: asumir la representación legal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wahrnehmung der Rechte
Spanish translation:asumir la representación legal
Entered by: vianlyon (X)

23:08 Dec 3, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Scheidungsverfahren
German term or phrase: Wahrnehmung der Rechte
Zur Wahrnehmung der Rechte in diesem Rechtszug wird Rechtsanwalt XY beigeordnet.
vianlyon (X)
Germany
asumir la representación legal
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 00:19:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o simplemente:

Como representante legal / procurador ... se nombra/designa a ...
Selected response from:

Martina Jando
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Salvaguardar los derechos
ingridbram
5para la defensa legal en esta instancia se designa al Letrado
FAGN
4observación de los derechos
Сергей Лузан
3asumir la representación legal
Martina Jando


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
observación de los derechos


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, vianlyon!
Re.: Ibidem

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asumir la representación legal


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 00:19:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o simplemente:

Como representante legal / procurador ... se nombra/designa a ...

Martina Jando
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 427
Grading comment
Thanks.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Salvaguardar los derechos


Explanation:
Para salvaguardar los derechos en esta primera instancia se acompaña el abogado XY

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marthart
9 hrs
  -> gracias Marthart

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para la defensa legal en esta instancia se designa al Letrado


Explanation:
Nada mas que comentar ;)

Salu2

FAGN
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1215




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search