Person Ihres Vertrauens

Spanish translation: persona de su confianza/persona de su entera confianza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Person Ihres Vertrauens
Spanish translation:persona de su confianza/persona de su entera confianza
Entered by: vianlyon (X)

23:08 Dec 3, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Scheidungsverfahren
German term or phrase: Person Ihres Vertrauens
...fordere ich Sie dazu auf, [...] einen Zustellungsbevollmächtigten in Deutschland zu benennen. Dies ist eine Person Ihres Vertrauens, die nicht notwendig Rechtsanwalt sein muss.
vianlyon (X)
Germany
persona de su confianza/persona de su entera confianza
Explanation:
Esta es una persona de su confianza (de su entera confianza que no necesariamente necesita ser un abogado
(que no forzosamente necesita ser un abogado)

De su entera confianza se utiliza mucho, aunque de su confianza está correcto y sería la traducción literal
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3persona de su confianza/persona de su entera confianza
ingridbram
5 +2una persona de su confianza
odisea


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
una persona de su confianza


Explanation:
Suerte.

odisea
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FAGN
23 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Marta Alfonso Perales
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
persona de su confianza/persona de su entera confianza


Explanation:
Esta es una persona de su confianza (de su entera confianza que no necesariamente necesita ser un abogado
(que no forzosamente necesita ser un abogado)

De su entera confianza se utiliza mucho, aunque de su confianza está correcto y sería la traducción literal

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa Moreno Riba
9 hrs
  -> gracias Vanessa

agree  FAGN
21 hrs

agree  Marthart
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search