zuständigkeitshalber

Spanish translation: por razones de competencia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zuständigkeitshalber
Spanish translation:por razones de competencia
Entered by: Clarica

12:15 Nov 10, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Kurzmitteilung
German term or phrase: zuständigkeitshalber
En una "Kurzmitteilung" (comunicación) con documentos de información salarial adjuntos, he encontrado la frase: "Die beigefügten Unterlangen erhalten Sie: zuständigkeitshalber". En proz he encontrado las siguientes traducciones: en razón de competencia, por motivos (o en razón) de competencia, y por motivos (o en razón) de competencia, pero no me convencen. Yo creo que en este caso, "zuständigkeitshalber" se refiere a que la interesada ha recibido los documentos "personalmente, en su domicilio", ¿no?

Danke für Eure Hilfe,

Clara
Clarica
por razones de competencia
Explanation:
Una persona que es "zuständig" es una persona competente, en el sentido que es la persona indicada para -en este caso- recibir los documentos.
halber = por razones de
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Martin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1por razones de competencia
Martin Kreutzer
3 -1para la atribución
Pavel Altukhov
Summary of reference entries provided
aus Gründen der Zuständigkeit, der Zuständigkeit wegen
andres-larsen

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
para la atribución


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke sehr für Deine Hilfe, Pavel.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  insighted: n/a
2 days 17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por razones de competencia


Explanation:
Una persona que es "zuständig" es una persona competente, en el sentido que es la persona indicada para -en este caso- recibir los documentos.
halber = por razones de

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Martin!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke sehr, Martin!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MecduBois11: Genau
3 days 22 hrs




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: aus Gründen der Zuständigkeit, der Zuständigkeit wegen

Reference information:
Suchen | zuständigkeitshalber - Duden
https://www.duden.de › suchen › dudenonline › zuständ...

Suche nach zuständigkeitshalber. im Duden nachschlagen →. Ihre Suche im Wörterbuch nach zuständigkeitshalber ergab folgende Treffer:

Bedeutung INFO
aus Gründen der Zuständigkeit, der Zuständigkeit wegen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-11-10 13:46:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Die beigefügten Unterlangen erhalten Sie: aus Gründen der Zuständigkeit, der Zuständigkeit wegen"

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Note to reference poster
Asker: Danke, Anders!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search