Stellachten

Spanish translation: Octágono de ajuste, pieza de ajuste octogonal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stellachten
Spanish translation:Octágono de ajuste, pieza de ajuste octogonal
Entered by: Egmont

10:17 Oct 1, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Materials
German term or phrase: Stellachten
¿Pieza de ajuste octogonal en columpios?
Egmont
Spain
Octágono de ajuste
Explanation:
Quizás...
Selected response from:

Searlait
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gancho en "S"
xxx.xyz
3Octágono de ajuste
Searlait


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Octágono de ajuste


Explanation:
Quizás...

Searlait
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gancho en "S"


Explanation:
.

xxx.xyz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search