börsenorientierten

Spanish translation: sociedad enfocada a bolsa, de enfoque bursátil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:börsenorientierte Gesellschaft
Spanish translation:sociedad enfocada a bolsa, de enfoque bursátil
Entered by: Gely

11:59 Nov 29, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: börsenorientierten
Im Anschluss wechselte er als Geschäftsführer zu DMB, einer Tochtergesellschaft der börsenorientierten TTT Corporation (USA).
isa_g
enfocada a bolsa, de enfoque bursátil
Explanation:
una sociedad que tiende a orientar sus actividades por lo que haga subir el valor de sus acciones, antes que por otros criterios de rentabilidad, etc.
Selected response from:

Gely
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3enfocada a bolsa, de enfoque bursátil
Gely
4 +1que cotiza en Bolsa
Egmont


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que cotiza en Bolsa


Explanation:
++++


    yourdictionary.com -> german
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oliver_otto: Es correcto. No hace falta escribir "Bolsa" con mayúscula en este caso.
6 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu amable aportación :-))

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
enfocada a bolsa, de enfoque bursátil


Explanation:
una sociedad que tiende a orientar sus actividades por lo que haga subir el valor de sus acciones, antes que por otros criterios de rentabilidad, etc.

Gely
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Zelin
39 mins
  -> gracias, muy amable!

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
5 hrs
  -> gracias, muy amable!

agree  domingo
1 day 2 hrs
  -> gracias, muy amable!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search