Bargasse

Spanish translation: láminas de bagazo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bargasse
Spanish translation:láminas de bagazo
Entered by: carmen05

18:17 Oct 24, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Bargasse
"Zellstoffe und Zwischenprodukte bei der Papierherstellung, Gewebe und Cellulosebasis wie Baumwolle, Materialien auf Basis verholzter Einjahrespflanzen, beispielsweise Formkörper aus Rapsschäben, Bargasseplatten, Strohplatten, etc."

Vielen Dank im Voraus!!

Carmen
carmen05
Uruguay
láminas de bagazo
Explanation:
Considerando que el texto menciona la fabricación de papel, creo que se puede tratar de esto. No se si al bagazo se le dice también "bargasse", sólo lo conozco como "Bagasse".
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2láminas de bagazo
Giovanni Rengifo
3bagazo
ingridbram


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bagasseplatten
láminas de bagazo


Explanation:
Considerando que el texto menciona la fabricación de papel, creo que se puede tratar de esto. No se si al bagazo se le dice también "bargasse", sólo lo conozco como "Bagasse".

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mar?a Goldba (X)
1 hr
  -> Gracias María!

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí Giovanni.
12 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bagazo


Explanation:
pienso que es Bagasse y no Bargasse, por el tipo de materiales que mencionas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-10-24 18:51:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

planchas o placas de bagazo

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search