Fräsrippen

Spanish translation: Filete / rosca / filo perforador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fräsrippen
Spanish translation:Filete / rosca / filo perforador
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

21:43 Apr 28, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Fräsrippen
Es geht um diverse Schrauben:
Spanplattenschrauben mit Vollgewinde, Fräsrippen, etc.
kadu
Spain
Filete / rosca perforador
Explanation:
Eso es un tornillo broca por lo tanto la Fräsrippe sería en este caso un filete o rosca que sirve para perforar o fresar.
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Auf verschiedenen Schraubenschachteln habe ich auch filo gefunden. Danke für den Link.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4roscas autotaladrandes
Johannes Gleim
4Filete / rosca perforador
René Cofré Baeza
3estrías
------ (X)


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fräsrippen
estrías


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 374

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fräsrippen
Filete / rosca perforador


Explanation:
Eso es un tornillo broca por lo tanto la Fräsrippe sería en este caso un filete o rosca que sirve para perforar o fresar.


    Reference: http://www.desafix.com/html/pdf/100.pdf
René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Auf verschiedenen Schraubenschachteln habe ich auch filo gefunden. Danke für den Link.

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fräsrippen
roscas autotaladrandes


Explanation:
DIN EN ISO 15480, Ausgabe:2000-02
Sechskant-Bohrschrauben mit Bund mit Blechschraubengewinde (ISO 15480:1999); Deutsche Fassung EN ISO 15480:1999

Bohrschraube = tornillo perforador
Blechschraubengewinde = rosca autorroscante o rosca autotaladrante

autotaladrante = selbstschneidend

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 9 hrs 14 mins (2005-04-30 06:58:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o roscas autorroscantes

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search