einschwenken

Spanish translation: girar hacia dentro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einschwenken
Spanish translation:girar hacia dentro
Entered by: Bruno1011

16:50 Apr 30, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: einschwenken
Se trata de una prensa plegadora hidráulica (en alemán hydraulik-Abkanntpresse), en el control de la máquina se prende una luz roja indicando el término siguiente: WERKZEUG AUSGESCHWENKT,
Rosa
girar hacia dentro
Explanation:
Según diccionario Ernst:
einschwenken: girar hacia dentro
ausgeschwenkt: desplegado

Por tanto, WERKZEUG AUSGESCHWENKT = HERRAMIENTA DESPLEGADA
Selected response from:

Bruno1011
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2girar hacia dentro
Bruno1011
3metido (vs. sacado)
Ruth Wiedekind


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
girar hacia dentro


Explanation:
Según diccionario Ernst:
einschwenken: girar hacia dentro
ausgeschwenkt: desplegado

Por tanto, WERKZEUG AUSGESCHWENKT = HERRAMIENTA DESPLEGADA

Bruno1011
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
4 days

agree  Fabio Descalzi
561 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metido (vs. sacado)


Explanation:
Als etwas "umgangssprachliche" Übersetzung. Aber warum sollte man es hier umständlicher ausdrücken als es ist?

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search