PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Messnormale

Spanish translation: patrones de medición

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Messnormale
Spanish translation:patrones de medición
Entered by: NuriaL

14:01 Nov 14, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Messnormale
"Für die Sicherstellung gültiger Ergebnisse werden die Messmittel vor dem Erstgebrauch oder in festgelegten Abständen von einem externen zertifizierten Dienstleister –anhand von Messnormalen, die auf internationale oder nationale Messnormale zurückgeführt werden können – kalibriert oder verifiziert."

Muchas gracias
NuriaL
patrones de medición
Explanation:
Patrón de medición: Medida física, instrumento de medición, material de referencia o sistema cuyo objeto es definir, realizar, conservar o reproducir una unidad o uno o más valores de una magnitud para transmitirlos por comparación a otros instrumentos de medición.
Selected response from:

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4patrones de medición
Evelina Blumenkranz
3 +1norma de medición
Markus Perndl


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
norma de medición


Explanation:
Nur ein Vorschlag...

Markus Perndl
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
3 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patrones de medición


Explanation:
Patrón de medición: Medida física, instrumento de medición, material de referencia o sistema cuyo objeto es definir, realizar, conservar o reproducir una unidad o uno o más valores de una magnitud para transmitirlos por comparación a otros instrumentos de medición.


    www.sernapesca.cl/lib/doc_ atributo.php?c=001007008001005002003
Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search