gefahrbringend

Spanish translation: fallas que entrañen peligro/riesgo

08:50 Nov 30, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: gefahrbringend
Se trata de un texto sobre niveles de rendimiento:

Einteilung einer Sicherheitsfunktion (z.B. Not-Aus) in Ausfallwahrscheinlichkeiten pro Stunde, ausschließlich bezogen auf *gefahrbringende* Fehler.
Sabine Ide
Germany
Spanish translation:fallas que entrañen peligro/riesgo
Explanation:
En este caso se trata defallas, no de errores.
Selected response from:

Oscar Knoblauch
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Oscar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4peligroso
Miriam Perez Mariano
4 +1fallas que entrañen peligro/riesgo
Oscar Knoblauch
4causante de peligro
Virgil Tech Eng
3errores que impliquen peligro/entrañen riesgo
Patricia G.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
peligroso


Explanation:
Errores / fallos peligrosos.
Saludos :-)

Miriam Perez Mariano
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kadu: sí, o "que causan peligros"
18 mins
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Ruth Wöhlk
33 mins
  -> Muchas gracias :-)

agree  Daniel Gebauer
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias. Saludos :-)

agree  igarc
3 days 8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Isabel. Saludos :-)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
errores que impliquen peligro/entrañen riesgo


Explanation:
-

Patricia G.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fallas que entrañen peligro/riesgo


Explanation:
En este caso se trata defallas, no de errores.

Oscar Knoblauch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias Oscar.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Blass
1 hr
  -> Danke Walter!!! :-)

neutral  igarc: Si el texto es para España, lo normal es decir "fallos", no "fallas". :-)
3 days 5 hrs
  -> Así es, totalmente de acuerdo Isabel :-)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
causante de peligro


Explanation:
También: origen de peligro

Virgil Tech Eng
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search