Gegenfläche

Spanish translation: Superficie opuesta (de unión)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Gegenfläche
Spanish translation:Superficie opuesta (de unión)
Entered by: Walter Blass

08:42 Jun 3, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Gegenfläche
Die Dichtung legt sich direkt an die Gegenfläche
AlbaHaro
Spain
Superficie opuesta (de unión)
Explanation:
La junta se coloca directamente sobre la superficie opuesta (de unión)
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Superficie opuesta (de unión)
Walter Blass
4superficie de contacto
Ernesto Gil Colomer


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Superficie opuesta (de unión)


Explanation:
La junta se coloca directamente sobre la superficie opuesta (de unión)

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 750

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nahuelhuapi: ¡Saludos!
1 hr
  -> Gracias y saludos!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superficie de contacto


Explanation:
Diccionario PONS.

Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search