Anbindegriff

Spanish translation: anclaje (empotrado, para atar correas)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anbindegriff
Spanish translation:anclaje (empotrado, para atar correas)
Entered by: Mariana T. Buttermilch

10:13 Dec 14, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Remolques
German term or phrase: Anbindegriff
Ohne Kontext (aus einer Liste).
Vielen Dank, Mariana
Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
anclaje (empotrado, para atar correas)
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ar/search?hl=es&source=hp&q=anclaje pa...

¡Suerte y saludos!
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a ambas, el cliente optó por esta!. Buen domingo!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4anclaje (empotrado, para atar correas)
nahuelhuapi
3asidero/argolla de sujeción
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anclaje (empotrado, para atar correas)


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ar/search?hl=es&source=hp&q=anclaje pa...

¡Suerte y saludos!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 345
Grading comment
Gracias a ambas, el cliente optó por esta!. Buen domingo!!!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asidero/argolla de sujeción


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 330




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search