Weiterlaufbetrieb

Spanish translation: giro continuo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Weiterlaufbetrieb
Spanish translation:giro continuo
Entered by: Mariana T. Buttermilch

14:51 Dec 20, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Impresoras flexográficas
German term or phrase: Weiterlaufbetrieb
Esta frase: *Weiterlaufbetrieb* Rasterwalze. Entiendo que el rodillo sigue funcionando, no sé como decirlo de manera técnica! Gracias!!!
Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
giro continuo
Explanation:
del cilindro de entintado.
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos. Y perdón por la demora en cerrar esta pregunta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4funcionamiento en marcha continua
Ernesto Gil Colomer
4giro continuo
Walter Blass


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
giro continuo


Explanation:
del cilindro de entintado.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 750
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos. Y perdón por la demora en cerrar esta pregunta!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funcionamiento en marcha continua


Explanation:
otra opción

Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search