International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Hauptheizung/Gegenheizung

Spanish translation: Circuito de calefacción principal / Circuito de calefacción en contracorriente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hauptheizung/Gegenheizung
Spanish translation:Circuito de calefacción principal / Circuito de calefacción en contracorriente
Entered by: Walter Blass

23:51 Feb 27, 2012
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Melaminpresse
German term or phrase: Hauptheizung/Gegenheizung
Vorlauf Heizplatte oben (Hauptheizung) DN65 PN16

Vorlauf Heizplatte oben (Gegenheizung) DN50 PN16
Laponcia
Circuito de calefacción principal / Circuito de calefacción en contracorriente
Explanation:
Para más precisión, habría que ver un esquema de flujo.
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Calefacción principal/Compensación de calefacción
Javier Munoz
3Circuito de calefacción principal / Circuito de calefacción en contracorriente
Walter Blass


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Circuito de calefacción principal / Circuito de calefacción en contracorriente


Explanation:
Para más precisión, habría que ver un esquema de flujo.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 750
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Calefacción principal/Compensación de calefacción


Explanation:
Calefacción compensatoria
Para mantener una temperatura en un nivel constante, por ejemplo en el horno secador de una instalación, es necesario un sistema de calefacción y otro de compensación o (contra-calefacción), éste último sistema se ocupa de mantener la temperatura en un nivel constante, enfriando o calentando adicionalmente y contrarestando a la calefacción principal.

Espero que te ayude

Un saludo,

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 474




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search