Folienvorabrollung

Spanish translation: predesenrollado de películas/papel film

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Folienvorabrollung
Spanish translation:predesenrollado de películas/papel film
Entered by: Eva Jodar

21:01 Nov 23, 2013
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / manual de instrucciones
German term or phrase: Folienvorabrollung
Schutzhaube
an der Folienvorabrollung.
Spannungsversorgung
Die Schlauchbeutelmaschine wird über ein 5 Leiter Zuleitungssystem, 3 Phasen, belastbarem MP und separatem Schutzleiter (mit GRÜN-GELB Leitungsumhüllung) angeschlossen.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ChODucy3x20

es algo como esto, pero no sé cómo se llama.
gracias
Eva Jodar
Spain
predesenrollado de películas/papel film
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.ar/#q=predesenrollado de papel film ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
GRACIAS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1predesenrollado de películas/papel film
nahuelhuapi
4Enrollado previo de la lámina/film
Daniel Canteros


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enrollado previo de la lámina/film


Explanation:
La lámina se somete a un enrollado previo antes de aplicarse sobre el contenedor final.

Daniel Canteros
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
predesenrollado de películas/papel film


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.ar/#q=predesenrollado de papel film ¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 345
Grading comment
GRACIAS!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Blömken
6 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Ursula! ¡Saludos y buen domingo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search