Aufnahmewerkzeug

Spanish translation: Portaútil

08:59 Aug 23, 2014
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Aufnahmewerkzeug
Es geht um eine Heißgas-Schweißmaschine.
"Bestimmungsgemäße Verwendung
Verschweißung von glasfaserverstärkten Kunststoffen im Heißgas-Verfahren mit Aufnahmewerkzeugen bzw. Heizelementen."

Danke!
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:Portaútil
Explanation:
Cabezal portaútil.


Pienso...


Comprueba en Google


Gruß
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. En este caso creo que es el término correcto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4herramienta para soldar plásticos ...
Walter Blass
3Portaútil
Fernando Toledo


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
herramienta para soldar plásticos ...


Explanation:
o la boquilla del soldador propiamente dicho, que lanza el chorro de aire caliente para fundir la varilla, o barra de soldar. Ver:

http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-aHeQb4gYEPs/Un6zbRa7rRI/AAAAAAAAEl...
http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-_s3tALpqMa4/Un6zoQCzpCI/AAAAAAAAEl...
http://www.interempresas.net/Plastico/FeriaVirtual/Producto-...

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 750

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Portaútil


Explanation:
Cabezal portaútil.


Pienso...


Comprueba en Google


Gruß

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 267
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. En este caso creo que es el término correcto




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search