Ruhepuls

Spanish translation: Pulso o pulsaciones en reposo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ruhepuls
Spanish translation:Pulso o pulsaciones en reposo
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

20:19 Jan 29, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Ruhepuls
Abweichende oder unplausible Ergebnisse können auftreten bei:
Personen mit Fieber, Ödem-Symptomen oder Osteoporose

Personen in Dialysebehandlung

Personen, die kardiovaskuläre Medizin einnehmen

Frauen in der Schwangerschaft

Sportlern, die mehr als 10 Std. intensives Training in der Woche betreiben und einen Ruhepuls von unter 60/min haben

P.S.Cómo es exactamente? Pulso de descanso?
Guillermo de la Puerta
Pulso o pulsaciones en reposo
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :-)willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Pulso o pulsaciones en reposo
Javier Munoz
4frecuencia cardíaca en reposo
Raquel Dominguez
3Pulso en reposo
Fernando Toledo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Pulso o pulsaciones en reposo


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 474
Grading comment
Gracias :-)willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
45 mins

agree  Javier Ramirez
2 hrs

agree  ingridbram: pulsaciones pondría yo
2 hrs

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pulso en reposo


Explanation:
yo tengo 35...más de los que debería

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 267

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frecuencia cardíaca en reposo


Explanation:
Las otras sugerencias están bien, pero ya que dan precisiones me gusta más con el término médico preciso.

Raquel Dominguez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search