einscheren

Spanish translation: pasar introduciendo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einscheren
Spanish translation:pasar introduciendo
Entered by: Mariana T. Buttermilch

12:45 Jul 23, 2018
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Manual de una grúa
German term or phrase: einscheren
Seil ***einscheren***, gracias!!!!
Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Pasar introduciendo
Explanation:
Se trata de pasar algo introduciéndolo (p.ej. el cabo en una polea).

Abajo hay un enlace con un ejemplo bastante gráfico para aclararlo.

Espero que ayude.

Selected response from:

Esther Rodrigo
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Esther!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pasar introduciendo
Esther Rodrigo
4ensartar
Thomas Haller Uribe Posada


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pasar introduciendo


Explanation:
Se trata de pasar algo introduciéndolo (p.ej. el cabo en una polea).

Abajo hay un enlace con un ejemplo bastante gráfico para aclararlo.

Espero que ayude.




    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Einscherung
Esther Rodrigo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Esther!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Cruz Font
6 days

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ensartar


Explanation:
http://www.journalisimo.com/LRppnLrR/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día 11 horas (2018-07-24 23:49:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El conjunto fijo de poleas (denominadas roldanas) situado en el extremo superior de la torre de perforación o el mástil, sobre el cual se ensarta el cable de perforación.
http://www.glossary.oilfield.slb.com/es/Terms/c/crown_block....

Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search