Funktion i.O.

Spanish translation: funcionamiento perfecto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Funktion i.O. (=in Ordnung)
Spanish translation:funcionamiento perfecto
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

15:01 Oct 2, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Funktion i.O.
¿Funktion in Ordnung, o Funktion Input/Output?
Otras sugerencias se aceptan...
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
funcionamiento perfecto
Explanation:
o conforme a las especificaciones

sí: i.O. = in Ordnung
Selected response from:

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5funcionamiento perfecto
Ruth Wiedekind
4funciona correctamente
.xyz (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
funcionamiento perfecto


Explanation:
o conforme a las especificaciones

sí: i.O. = in Ordnung

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Danke!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funciona correctamente


Explanation:
Una posibilidad. Sin embargo, depende del contexto.
Es importante ser lo más preciso posible, sobre todo si se trata de la venta de por ej. una máquina usada para no tener problemas legales.


.xyz (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search