angetriebene Achsen

Spanish translation: Ejes accionados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:angetriebene Achsen
Spanish translation:Ejes accionados
Entered by: Fernando Toledo

16:32 Oct 4, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: angetriebene Achsen
Pregunta:
una descripción de un camión (basculante)dice:

"Zahl der Achsen: 3

davon angetriebene Achsen: 2 (A20 6 x 4)
3 (A20 6 x 6)"

Saludos!
Maria San Martin
Eje accionado
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Eje accionado
Fernando Toledo
4 +1ejes de tracción
Gisel Moya Knautz
3ejes accionados por separado
Carmen Cuervo-Arango


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
angetriebene achsen
Eje accionado


Explanation:
+

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 267
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger
27 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
angetriebene achsen
ejes accionados por separado


Explanation:
creo que hablan de 3 ejes que pueden accionarse por separado, pero será mejor formular la pregunta en la combinación alemán > español, porque te podrán dar más propuestas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-10-04 16:40:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veo que en total son 3 ejes y de éstos 2 pueden accionarse por separado o de forma independiente

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ejes de tracción


Explanation:
También lo he visto utilizado así, en la ingeniería mecánica.

Gisel Moya Knautz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Le?n
15 hrs

neutral  Fernando Toledo: No se estará confundiendo Antriebsachse con angetriebene Achse?
1 day 40 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search