Nockengetriebe

Spanish translation: Engranaje de levas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nockengetriebe
Spanish translation:Engranaje de levas
Entered by: esmeraldarl

21:55 Oct 18, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Nockengetriebe
Creo que es algo que tiene que ver con las levas, pero no sé exactamente de qué se trata.

Cualquier ayuda es bienvenida, gracias.

Contexto: Einstellen der Schaltnocke bei hydraulischer Ziehbackensteuerung ohne Nockengetriebe
esmeraldarl
engranaje de levas
Explanation:
Espero te sirva
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Si que sirve, muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2engranaje de levas
ingridbram
5distribución por levas
Gisel Moya Knautz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distribución por levas


Explanation:
en inglés se habla de cam gear. Espero que te sirva.

Gisel Moya Knautz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
engranaje de levas


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Si que sirve, muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria San Martin
7 hrs

agree  Egmont
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search