Funktionserhalt

Spanish translation: mantenimiento de funciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Funktionserhalt
Spanish translation:mantenimiento de funciones
Entered by: dmplaza

21:44 Apr 4, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Funktionserhalt
Elektrotrassen mit Funktionserhalt
dmplaza
mantenimiento de funciones
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mantenimiento de funcion
biggi1
3 +1mantenimiento de funciones
------ (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mantenimiento de funciones


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 374
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 hrs

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mantenimiento de funcion


Explanation:
pienso que funcion tiene que ser singular ,porque esta relacionado con mantenimiento.

biggi1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search