Panheadschraube

Spanish translation: tornillo de cabeza plana

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Panheadschraube
Spanish translation:tornillo de cabeza plana
Entered by: analisa

14:59 Apr 5, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Panheadschraube
Es el tornillo Allen?
dmplaza
tornillo de cabeza plana
Explanation:
Diccionario aeroespacial, París, 1984, en Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

analisa
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tornillo de cabeza plana
analisa
4Panheadschraube=Flachkopfschraube
------ (X)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Panheadschraube=Flachkopfschraube


Explanation:
Flachkopfschraube f, Senkschraube f / tornillo m avellanado
Flachkopfschraube f, Blechschraube f / tornillo m roscachapa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-05 15:12:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pan head n MECHAN ENG of screw Flachkopf m, Kegelkopf m


------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 374

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tornillo de cabeza plana


Explanation:
Diccionario aeroespacial, París, 1984, en Eurodicautom

analisa
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search