Fummelei

Spanish translation: manosear/manoseo

17:07 Apr 5, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Fummelei
Keine Fummelei an der Schiene.
perisoc
Spanish translation:manosear/manoseo
Explanation:
Diccionario de la Lengua Española
Selected response from:

biggi1
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manosear/manoseo
biggi1
4jurungadera / jurungar
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jurungadera / jurungar


Explanation:
No sé qué tan común sea el término, pero así se dice en Venezuela

Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
es como "manejo molesto"
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: es como "manejo molesto"

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manosear/manoseo


Explanation:
Diccionario de la Lengua Española

biggi1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search