Gesamtpressung

Spanish translation: presión total

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gesamtpressung
Spanish translation:presión total
Entered by: Jo Mayr

19:54 Apr 10, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Klebebinder
German term or phrase: Gesamtpressung
En unas instalaciones o dispositivo de aspiración, datos técnicos:

Luftleistung bei Gesamtpressung 145kp/m2: ca. 3000 m3/h

¿Caudal de aire con o bajo presión o compresión total?

Gracias
Gabi
presión total
Explanation:
... Las instalaciones previstas para el tratamiento de un volumen de aire ...cada uno de ellos con un caudal de 1.000 I/min y una presión mínima de 10 mca ...
www.miliarium.com/Paginas/ Leyes/urbanismo/estatal/RD2177-96E.htm
Selected response from:

Jo Mayr
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1presión total
Jo Mayr
3a presión total
------ (X)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presión total


Explanation:
... Las instalaciones previstas para el tratamiento de un volumen de aire ...cada uno de ellos con un caudal de 1.000 I/min y una presión mínima de 10 mca ...
www.miliarium.com/Paginas/ Leyes/urbanismo/estatal/RD2177-96E.htm

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lillian van den Broeck
4 days
  -> Gracias. luna

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a presión total


Explanation:
Saludos.

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 374




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search