Gleichlaufschwankung

Spanish translation: variación de la velocidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gleichlaufschwankung
Spanish translation:variación de la velocidad
Entered by: Hans Gärtner

18:31 Nov 17, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / DVD
German term or phrase: Gleichlaufschwankung
un dato de las características técnicas de un reproductor de DVD. Aparece en una pequeña lista bajo "S/N Ratio" (Relación s/n).

Gracias!
Maria San Martin
variación de la velocidad
Explanation:
De la velocidad de lectura en un reproductor.

En cuanto a la relacion S/N es signal/noise ratio, relación señal/ruido.
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4variación de la velocidad
Hans Gärtner
2Fluctuación de la sincronización
Jose Paez


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Fluctuación de la sincronización


Explanation:
es una opción, muy literal.

Jose Paez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variación de la velocidad


Explanation:
De la velocidad de lectura en un reproductor.

En cuanto a la relacion S/N es signal/noise ratio, relación señal/ruido.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search