Voransicht

Spanish translation: vista previa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Voransicht
Spanish translation:vista previa

18:28 Feb 12, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
German term or phrase: Voransicht
Voransicht der DVD-Aufnahme.
MANGOLD (X)
vista previa
Explanation:
vista previa de la grabación de DVD
Selected response from:

Javier Ramirez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vista previa
Javier Ramirez
4 +1vista preliminar
agapanto
3Previsualización
Fernando Toledo


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vista previa


Explanation:
vista previa de la grabación de DVD

Javier Ramirez
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram
1 hr

agree  Juan Carlstein
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vista preliminar


Explanation:
me parece mejor, a ver qué me dices

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Neben vista previa eienr der üblichen Ausdrücke dafür. Liebe Grüße Karlo
35 mins
  -> danke, Karlo

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Previsualización


Explanation:
una opción más

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search