sich aufdrehen

Spanish translation: a continuación gira

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sich aufdrehen
Spanish translation:a continuación gira

16:36 Oct 5, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Media / Multimedia
German term or phrase: sich aufdrehen
Stecken Sie das AC-Netzkabel zu lhrer AC-Steckdose bei Hause ein.
Der Anzeiger in Bereitschaft dreht sich darauf.


DAnke!!!
Carmen
carmen
a continuación gira
Explanation:
A continuación gira el indicador de preparado (/listo, /funcionamiento, etc.).
Selected response from:

Mario Le?n
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a continuación gira
Mario Le?n
1hört sich nicht richtig an
Naemi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
hört sich nicht richtig an


Explanation:
"sich aufdrehen" ist auf alle Fälle nicht dasselbe wie "dreht sich darauf", und dazu noch reflexiv?



Naemi
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a continuación gira


Explanation:
A continuación gira el indicador de preparado (/listo, /funcionamiento, etc.).

Mario Le?n
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search