Lungenschlagaderstamm

Spanish translation: tronco o arteria pulmonar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lungenschlagaderstamm
Spanish translation:tronco o arteria pulmonar
Entered by: Marta Riosalido

06:41 Jul 7, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / linkes Herzrohr
German term or phrase: Lungenschlagaderstamm
Hola a todos/as,

¿qué significa esto? Tiene que ver con la vena aorta?

Gracias!
Maria San Martin
tronco o arteria pulmonar
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tronco pulmonar
celiacp
4 +2tronco o arteria pulmonar
Marta Riosalido


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tronco o arteria pulmonar


Explanation:
una opción

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Schuster
1 hr

agree  mareug
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tronco pulmonar


Explanation:
no es lo mismo tronco que arteria pulmonar. En este caso es tronco pulmonar.
"tronco pulmonar y las dos arterias en que luego se divide (las únicas que transportan sangre desoxigenada, pues esta es la función de las venas)."

http://www.watchtower.org/languages/espanol/library/g/2001/3...



celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MMUlr
1 hr
  -> gracias :P !!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search